460 149th Ave St. Joseph, WI 54025
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $1,742,200
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 460 149th Ave, St. Joseph, WI 54025 and is currently estimated at $1,194,600. 460 149th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Somerset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Razor Michael
Bought by
Michael D Razor Revocable Trust and Razor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael D Razor Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,215 | $1,289,200 | $156,800 | $1,132,400 |
| 2024 | $183 | $1,289,200 | $156,800 | $1,132,400 |
| 2023 | $17,077 | $1,289,200 | $156,800 | $1,132,400 |
| 2022 | $20,977 | $1,289,200 | $156,800 | $1,132,400 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $1,184,400 | $130,700 | $1,053,700 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $74,500 | $74,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $74,500 | $74,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $74,500 | $74,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map