460 2nd St W Hansen, ID 83334
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $283,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 2nd St W, Hansen, ID 83334 and is currently estimated at $210,546, approximately $309 per square foot. 460 2nd St W is a home with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School and Hansen Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $111,490 | $49,360 | $62,130 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $112,370 | $49,360 | $63,010 |
| 2023 | $975 | $94,060 | $49,360 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $953 | $85,283 | $40,583 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $913 | $62,297 | $25,217 | $37,080 |
| 2020 | $903 | $56,628 | $21,408 | $35,220 |
| 2019 | $859 | $53,817 | $19,307 | $34,510 |
| 2018 | $838 | $45,065 | $11,295 | $33,770 |
| 2017 | $711 | $37,525 | $11,295 | $26,230 |
| 2016 | $743 | $36,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $694 | $36,495 | $11,295 | $25,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map