J
Seller's Agent in 2017
JAM Member
Valley Realty Sales, LLC.
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $189,000
Beautiful hardwood floors and a large picture window welcome you into this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in NW Valley City. The kitchen is recently updated with stainless steel appliances and Corian countertops. The addition of egress windows could create 2 more bedrooms in the basement. Home is sold with furnishings included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JAM Member
Valley Realty Sales, LLC. Listed on: 09/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
JAM Member
Valley Realty Sales, LLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bessette Mitchell J | $99,000 | Fm Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bessette Mitchell J | $96,030 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $74,350 | $9,750 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $66,450 | $9,750 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $61,650 | $9,750 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $60,300 | $9,750 | $50,550 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $57,300 | $8,000 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $53,550 | $8,000 | $45,550 |
| 2019 | $153,161 | $53,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $53,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $58,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $152,114 | $60,050 | $7,100 | $52,950 |
| 2013 | $152,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
JAM Member
Valley Realty Sales, LLC.
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2260413
APN: 633200018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.