460 9th St NW Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,945 - $688,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 9th St NW, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $572,486, approximately $440 per square foot. 460 9th St NW is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Cypress Palm Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Mason Charisse
Bought by
Nowosielski Steve A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowosielski Steve A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $200,995 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $195,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $189,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $184,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $178,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $176,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $172,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $169,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $165,632 | $0 | $0 |