NOT LISTED FOR SALE

460 Base Ave E Unit 127 Venice, FL 34285

Estimated Value: $136,410 - $192,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
811 Sq Ft
1.13 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2021

Last sale price $145,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,382 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Imagine riding your bike to see the sunset every night! Sitting a few blocks from the beach, this 2nd floor unit offers a fabulous location, reasonable monthly fees, is freshly painted and has newer carpet throughout. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the Island Of Venice has the LOCATION you have been looking for! Just a short 1 mile bike ride to the beach. Less than 2 miles to Downtown Venice, less than 1.5 miles to Sharky's & Lake Venice Golf Course.

Brand New A/C unit and water heater.

Contact today for your chance to live the island life style! This unit will not last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Coatney

RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC License #3278358 Listed on: 04/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Johnson

WHITE SANDS PARADISE REALTY License #3040227

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,296

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $330 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 811 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, sewer, trash, water
  • Progressive Community Management Association, Phone Number (941) 921-5393

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,296

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1.13 Acres

HOA Fees

$330 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 811
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/N6114585?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/N6114585?w=Customer
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.93548
  • Price per Sq Ft: 178.79
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.87879
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Coffered Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 4

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required
  • Association Fee: 330
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Management
  • Phone: 941-921-5393

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3960
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 330
  • Total Monthly Fees: 330

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMF4
  • Parcel Number: 0430161018
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Approval Process: Association Approval Required. See Attachments
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Association Approval Required. See Attachments

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1295.74
  • Tax Book Number: 999-674
  • Tax Lot: RMF4 -

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2021
Closed on
May 27, 2021
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-12.12%
Current Estimated Value
$161,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,603
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2020
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Edward P Myslivecek Revocable Trust and Myslivecek Edward P
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-14.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
109.97%
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Myslivecek Edward P
Bought by
Myslivecek Edward P and Edward P Myslivecek Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andrews Jason E $140,000 Attorney
Coatney Chad $84,000 Integrity Title Services
Myslivecek Edward P -- Attorney
Edward P Myslivecek Revocable $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Coatney Chad $63,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Sold $145,000 -6.5% $179 / Sq Ft
05/08/2021 05/08/21 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Price Changed $155,000 -6.1% $191 / Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Sale $165,000 +94.1% $203 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Sold $85,000 -14.1% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2020 08/30/20 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2020 06/15/20 For Sale $99,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Rented $1,050 +5.0% --
12/09/2019 12/09/19 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,284 $120,800 -- $120,800
2024 $2,262 $150,040 -- --
2023 $2,262 $166,700 $0 $166,700
2022 $1,966 $124,000 $0 $124,000
2021 $1,381 $84,100 $0 $84,100
2020 $1,296 $77,400 $0 $77,400
2019 $1,412 $85,900 $0 $85,900
2018 $1,330 $84,100 $0 $84,100
2017 $1,248 $68,970 $0 $0
2016 $1,049 $63,200 $0 $63,200
2015 $942 $57,000 $0 $57,000
2014 $894 $52,900 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6114585

Stellar MLS

APN: 0430-16-1018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.