460 Bridge St Fairhaven, MA 02719
East Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,587 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,576
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Bridge St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $740,147, approximately $206 per square foot. 460 Bridge St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Claflin Richard and Claflin Patrick L
Bought by
Claflin Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,741
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Claflin Richard
Bought by
Claflin Richard and Claflin Patrick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Claflin Lynn and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Claflin Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Trahan Gerald
Bought by
Claflin Richard and Claflin Lynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claflin Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Claflin Richard | -- | -- | |
| Claflin Richard | $154,000 | -- | |
| Claflin Richard | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Claflin Richard | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claflin Richard | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Claflin Richard | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Claflin Richard | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claflin Richard | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $503,600 | $223,800 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $503,600 | $223,800 | $279,800 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $464,400 | $208,800 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $417,500 | $199,800 | $217,700 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $366,400 | $183,300 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $358,900 | $175,800 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $335,600 | $161,700 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $313,500 | $154,800 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $311,700 | $154,800 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $302,100 | $154,800 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $300,100 | $154,800 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map