460 Cannery Ln Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $175,278 - $346,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
460
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Cannery Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $237,426, approximately $516 per square foot. 460 Cannery Ln is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Hale Melissa A
Bought by
Hall Joshua R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Joshua R | $60,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Joshua R | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $122,700 | $61,900 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $866 | $102,600 | $61,900 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $866 | $102,600 | $61,900 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $817 | $93,900 | $59,400 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $817 | $93,900 | $59,400 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $841 | $90,900 | $59,400 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $841 | $90,900 | $59,400 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $795 | $87,600 | $59,400 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $795 | $87,600 | $59,400 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $794 | $86,600 | $59,400 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | $788 | $86,600 | $59,400 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | $788 | $89,500 | $59,400 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map