460 Chastleton Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $287,307 - $345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Chastleton Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $313,577, approximately $133 per square foot. 460 Chastleton Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2019
Sold by
Frederick Dexter
Bought by
Frederick Dexter and Frederick Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,334
Outstanding Balance
$193,834
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$119,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Frederick Ekraba
Bought by
Frederick Dexter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,450
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Long Beach Trust 2005-Wl1
Bought by
Frederick Dexter and Frederick Ekraba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,777
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Johnston Tracy
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Dalan Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,910
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Southpark Dev Inc
Bought by
Dalan Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,750
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Dexter | -- | -- | |
| Frederick Dexter | -- | -- | |
| Frederick Dexter | $119,900 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co | $123,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Tracy | $239,900 | -- | |
| Dalan Homes Llc | $109,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frederick Dexter | $223,334 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Dexter | $110,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Dexter | $122,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Tracy | $215,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalan Homes Llc | $432,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $100,600 | $10,400 | $90,200 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $96,960 | $10,400 | $86,560 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $97,920 | $10,400 | $87,520 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $80,400 | $10,400 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $71,760 | $10,400 | $61,360 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $68,850 | $10,400 | $58,450 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $61,077 | $9,600 | $51,477 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $49,858 | $9,600 | $40,258 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $45,462 | $9,600 | $35,862 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $45,462 | $9,600 | $35,862 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $43,282 | $9,600 | $33,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map