NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
19,755 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 460 Driggs Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11211. 460 Driggs Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 17 Henry D Woodworth, Success Academy Williamsburg, and Northside Charter High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Mandella Company
Bought by
Rose Realty Associates Llc

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $229,118 $2,390,400 $181,800 $2,208,600
2025 $221,599 $2,479,050 $181,800 $2,297,250
2024 $221,599 $2,408,850 $181,800 $2,227,050
2023 $220,650 $2,140,200 $181,800 $1,958,400
2022 $215,079 $1,999,800 $181,800 $1,818,000
2021 $172,906 $1,616,850 $181,800 $1,435,050
2019 $212,652 $2,311,200 $181,800 $2,129,400
2018 $184,462 $2,466,450 $181,800 $2,284,650
2017 $196,318 $2,475,900 $181,800 $2,294,100
2016 $148,678 $2,439,900 $181,800 $2,258,100
2015 $35,241 $1,463,400 $181,800 $1,281,600
2014 $35,241 $669,150 $181,800 $487,350
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.