460 E Community Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $137,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 E Community Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $103,315, approximately $161 per square foot. 460 E Community Dr is a home with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $55,300 | $5,400 | $49,900 |
| 2024 | $840 | $55,300 | $5,400 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $813 | $55,300 | $5,400 | $49,900 |
| 2022 | $751 | $35,200 | $4,500 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $771 | $35,200 | $4,500 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $764 | $35,200 | $4,500 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $794 | $35,200 | $4,500 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $671 | $29,200 | $4,500 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $29,200 | $4,500 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $522 | $29,200 | $4,500 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $850 | $29,200 | $4,500 | $24,700 |
| 2013 | $850 | $29,200 | $4,500 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map