460 E Hopocan Ave Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 E Hopocan Ave, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $169,426, approximately $159 per square foot. 460 E Hopocan Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, Barberton Middle School, and Barberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Sheridan Sally Ann and Gray Sally Ann
Bought by
Gray Gary A and Gray Sally Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Gary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,865 | $46,393 | $9,828 | $36,565 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $46,393 | $9,828 | $36,565 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $34,101 | $7,123 | $26,978 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $34,101 | $7,123 | $26,978 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $34,100 | $7,120 | $26,980 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $29,780 | $7,120 | $22,660 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $29,780 | $7,120 | $22,660 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $29,780 | $7,120 | $22,660 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $25,370 | $7,120 | $18,250 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $25,370 | $7,120 | $18,250 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $25,370 | $7,120 | $18,250 |
| 2013 | $1,450 | $31,280 | $7,120 | $24,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map