460 Eastern View Rd Saint Stephens Church, VA 23148
Estimated Value: $106,124 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Eastern View Rd, Saint Stephens Church, VA 23148 and is currently estimated at $238,281. 460 Eastern View Rd is a home located in King and Queen County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $57,700 | $38,500 | $19,200 |
| 2024 | $289 | $57,700 | $38,500 | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $277 | $57,700 | $38,500 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $226 | $41,100 | $31,900 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $218 | $41,100 | $31,900 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $218 | $41,100 | $31,900 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $218 | $41,100 | $31,900 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $218 | $41,100 | $31,900 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $218 | $41,100 | $31,900 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $271 | $49,200 | $39,000 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $30 | $49,200 | $39,000 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,200 | $39,000 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map