460 Falke Ct Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Falke Ct, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $408,022, approximately $207 per square foot. 460 Falke Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ptarmigan Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Imlach Joseph and Stewart Tracy M
Bought by
Murray Craig W and Murray Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,350
Outstanding Balance
$96,652
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$311,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Imlach Joseph and Stewart Tracy M
Bought by
Murray Craig W and Murray Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,350
Outstanding Balance
$96,652
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$311,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1992
Sold by
Houk Jonathan F and Lindsey Gina Marie
Bought by
Imlach Joseph and Stewart Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Craig W | -- | -- | |
| Murray Craig W | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska | |
| Imlach Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Craig W | $229,350 | |
| Closed | Murray Craig W | $229,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Imlach Joseph | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $447,700 | $129,700 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $423,100 | $129,700 | $293,400 |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $384,800 | $129,700 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $381,400 | $129,700 | $251,700 |
| 2021 | $6,453 | $358,100 | $129,700 | $228,400 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $350,900 | $129,700 | $221,200 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $348,800 | $129,700 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $344,300 | $127,400 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $5,155 | $349,200 | $120,900 | $228,300 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $353,300 | $120,900 | $232,400 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $334,100 | $110,000 | $224,100 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $312,600 | $97,200 | $215,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map