460 Flintlock Dr Unit 1 Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $359,157 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Flintlock Dr Unit 1, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $378,289, approximately $236 per square foot. 460 Flintlock Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Draves Daniel J and Draves Monica
Bought by
Hudson Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,445
Outstanding Balance
$55,782
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Tomark Homes
Bought by
Draves Daniel J Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,900
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Mark J | $134,500 | -- | |
| Draves Daniel J Monica | $103,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Mark J | $133,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Draves Daniel J Monica | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $144,760 | $26,120 | $118,640 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $153,440 | $27,200 | $126,240 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $143,360 | $22,400 | $120,960 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $143,360 | $22,400 | $120,960 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $101,000 | $18,400 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $97,280 | $16,000 | $81,280 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $76,360 | $12,000 | $64,360 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $76,360 | $12,000 | $64,360 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $58,200 | $11,200 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $58,200 | $11,200 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,200 | $11,200 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map