460 Forest Cir Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Forest Cir, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $277,863, approximately $158 per square foot. 460 Forest Cir is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Hayden Primary School, Hayden Elementary School, and Hayden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Bought by
Beasley Helen and Beasley Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,201
Interest Rate
3.58%
Estimated Equity
$171,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Neely Jo Phyllis
Bought by
Beasley Michael J and Beasley Helen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Helen | -- | -- | |
| Beasley Michael J | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beasley Helen | $21,000 | |
| Open | Beasley Helen | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Beasley Helen | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Beasley Michael J | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $21,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $654 | $20,500 | $1,800 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $608 | $20,500 | $1,800 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $511 | $17,520 | $1,800 | $15,720 |
| 2021 | $487 | $16,780 | $1,920 | $14,860 |
| 2020 | $455 | $15,520 | $1,920 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $443 | $15,400 | $1,800 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $411 | $14,420 | $1,800 | $12,620 |
| 2017 | $361 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map