Estimated Value: $369,260 - $458,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Fuller Rd, Peru, NY 12972 and is currently estimated at $414,815, approximately $148 per square foot. 460 Fuller Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Fracalossi Daniel
Bought by
Fracalossi Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Fracalossi Daneil H
Bought by
Fracalossi Daniel H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fracalossi Daniel | -- | Evan Bracy | |
| Fracalossi Daniel H | -- | Evan F Bracy | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $347,500 | $47,200 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $5,804 | $282,200 | $47,200 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $282,200 | $42,200 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $6,168 | $256,300 | $34,500 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $5,623 | $206,800 | $34,500 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $206,800 | $34,500 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $132,700 | $34,500 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $132,700 | $34,500 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $130,000 | $34,500 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $746 | $127,800 | $34,500 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,800 | $34,500 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,800 | $24,500 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map