460 Main St Plainville, IN 47568
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Main St, Plainville, IN 47568 and is currently estimated at $130,228, approximately $84 per square foot. 460 Main St is a home with nearby schools including North Daviess Elementary School and North Daviess Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Richard L Edwards
Bought by
Lynn Joseph C and Lynn Carol E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Joseph C | $25,000 | Hanson Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $34,900 | $3,000 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $660 | $33,000 | $3,000 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $586 | $29,300 | $2,700 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $560 | $28,000 | $2,700 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $508 | $25,400 | $2,700 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $478 | $23,900 | $2,700 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $458 | $22,900 | $2,700 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $448 | $22,400 | $2,700 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $442 | $22,100 | $2,700 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $442 | $22,100 | $2,700 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | $428 | $21,400 | $2,700 | $18,700 |
| 2013 | $428 | $21,000 | $2,700 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map