4
Beds
1
Bath
9,724
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Main St, Troy, MO 63379. 460 Main St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Beamer Properties Llc
Bought by
Kiesey Angie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,079
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Beamer Robert A and Beamer Eva M
Bought by
Beamer Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiesey Angie L | -- | Meyer Title Co | |
| Beamer Properties Llc | -- | Meyer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiesey Angie L | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $64,173 | $3,968 | $60,205 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $49,064 | $3,402 | $45,662 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $59,210 | $3,402 | $55,808 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $45,988 | $3,402 | $42,586 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $104,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $95,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $95,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $41,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $41,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $24,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $24,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $29,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,895 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map