460 Overland Rd Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $386,649
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Overland Rd, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $376,912, approximately $181 per square foot. 460 Overland Rd is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Wangsgard Jeff
Bought by
Talbot Felicia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,300
Outstanding Balance
$64,816
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Freeman Jeffrey E and Freeman Carol A
Bought by
Wangsfard Jeff
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot Felicia A | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Wangsfard Jeff | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talbot Felicia A | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $381,178 | $102,500 | $278,678 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $218,204 | $56,375 | $161,829 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $216,952 | $53,689 | $163,263 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $182,638 | $53,453 | $129,185 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $129,035 | $21,381 | $107,654 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $216,816 | $38,875 | $177,941 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $197,751 | $38,875 | $158,876 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $164,122 | $40,000 | $124,122 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $156,412 | $20,000 | $136,412 |
| 2016 | $921 | $76,240 | $11,000 | $65,240 |
| 2015 | $921 | $66,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,963 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map