460 Palermo Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,222,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Palermo, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,190,302, approximately $594 per square foot. 460 Palermo is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Kim Hak Nam and Jun Mikyung
Bought by
Hak Nam Kim And Mikyung Jun Trust and Kim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hak Nam Kim And Mikyung Jun Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,669 | $1,008,135 | $1,008,135 | -- |
| 2024 | $10,669 | $988,368 | $988,368 | -- |
| 2023 | $10,420 | $968,989 | $968,989 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,234 | $949,990 | $949,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map