460 Prospect St Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Prospect St, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $269,815, approximately $253 per square foot. 460 Prospect St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Majnich Leo and Mcginn Leontyna
Bought by
Spragg Howard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,170
Outstanding Balance
$89,775
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spragg Howard C | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spragg Howard C | $136,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,102 | $137,820 | $25,950 | $111,870 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $137,820 | $25,950 | $111,870 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $85,740 | $22,570 | $63,170 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $85,740 | $22,570 | $63,170 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $85,740 | $22,570 | $63,170 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $85,740 | $22,570 | $63,170 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $85,740 | $22,570 | $63,170 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $77,480 | $21,550 | $55,930 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $76,480 | $21,560 | $54,920 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $76,480 | $21,560 | $54,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map