460 Ruby Ln Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Ruby Ln, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $757,916, approximately $335 per square foot. 460 Ruby Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Gunn James R and Gunn Susan J
Bought by
Js Gunn Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Js Gunn Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $145,913 | $42,000 | $103,913 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $148,141 | $42,000 | $106,141 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $141,460 | $42,000 | $99,460 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $126,572 | $36,750 | $89,822 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $114,797 | $32,900 | $81,897 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $111,590 | $29,050 | $82,540 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $106,995 | $26,425 | $80,570 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $105,858 | $25,200 | $80,658 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $101,473 | $21,000 | $80,473 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $102,398 | $21,000 | $81,398 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $94,385 | $17,500 | $76,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map