460 S 14th St Hamilton, IL 62341
Estimated Value: $62,529 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 460 S 14th St, Hamilton, IL 62341 and is currently estimated at $112,382. 460 S 14th St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School and Hamilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,190 | $24,678 | $2,400 | $22,278 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $22,759 | $2,213 | $20,546 |
| 2022 | $201 | $21,503 | $2,091 | $19,412 |
| 2021 | $204 | $19,866 | $1,932 | $17,934 |
| 2020 | $764 | $19,476 | $1,894 | $17,582 |
| 2019 | $763 | $19,283 | $1,875 | $17,408 |
| 2018 | $684 | $19,737 | $1,919 | $17,818 |
| 2017 | $633 | $13,246 | $1,894 | $11,352 |
| 2015 | $530 | $19,582 | $1,904 | $17,678 |
| 2014 | $530 | $12,400 | $1,788 | $10,612 |
| 2012 | $530 | $12,400 | $1,788 | $10,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map