Estimated Value: $148,559 - $211,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Serg Loop, Alamo, TX 78516 and is currently estimated at $176,890, approximately $180 per square foot. 460 Serg Loop is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Capt. D. Salinas Elementary School, A.P. Solis Middle School, and Donna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Buchholz William Richard
Bought by
Rodriguez Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,040
Outstanding Balance
$46,859
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$130,031
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jennifer M | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Buchholz William Richard | -- | Sierra Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jennifer M | $68,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $130,395 | $45,000 | $85,395 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $121,575 | $40,000 | $81,575 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $122,463 | $40,000 | $82,463 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $106,173 | $25,000 | $81,173 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $91,985 | $25,000 | $66,985 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $81,878 | $22,813 | $59,065 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $62,673 | $22,813 | $39,860 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $63,114 | $22,813 | $40,301 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $58,370 | $17,188 | $41,182 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $56,598 | $17,188 | $39,410 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $57,023 | $17,188 | $39,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map