Estimated Value: $192,025 - $230,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Stinaff St, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $219,256, approximately $139 per square foot. 460 Stinaff St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $57,970 | $6,550 | $51,420 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $57,970 | $6,550 | $51,420 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $45,860 | $6,550 | $39,310 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $45,860 | $6,550 | $39,310 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $45,860 | $6,550 | $39,310 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $37,490 | $6,550 | $30,940 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $37,490 | $6,550 | $30,940 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $31,570 | $6,860 | $24,710 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $31,570 | $6,860 | $24,710 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $31,570 | $6,860 | $24,710 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $31,570 | $6,860 | $24,710 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $31,570 | $6,860 | $24,710 |
| 2013 | $1,539 | $31,570 | $6,860 | $24,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map