Estimated Value: $235,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Taylor St, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $266,046, approximately $165 per square foot. 460 Taylor St is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Moffat County High School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Belleville Debbie A
Bought by
Belleville Debbie A and Belleville Lynn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belleville Debbie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $12,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $708 | $8,160 | $380 | $7,780 |
| 2022 | $857 | $10,170 | $570 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $867 | $10,470 | $590 | $9,880 |
| 2020 | $748 | $9,150 | $590 | $8,560 |
| 2019 | $741 | $9,150 | $590 | $8,560 |
| 2018 | $643 | $7,900 | $590 | $7,310 |
| 2017 | $663 | $7,900 | $590 | $7,310 |
| 2016 | $687 | $8,470 | $650 | $7,820 |
| 2015 | $706 | $8,470 | $650 | $7,820 |
| 2013 | $706 | $8,580 | $650 | $7,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map