Estimated Value: $109,000 - $243,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 W Euclid Ave, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $146,970, approximately $174 per square foot. 460 W Euclid Ave is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Sanchez Dorothy F
Bought by
Steinhagen Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Vanallen Karen Lorene
Bought by
Sanchez Dorothy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Sanchez Dorothy F
Bought by
Vanallen Karen Lorene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Compton Jerry R and Compton Debbie S
Bought by
Sanchez Dorothy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinhagen Peggy L | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Dorothy F | -- | Pioneer Title Agrency | |
| Vanallen Karen Lorene | $53,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Sanchez Dorothy F | $25,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanallen Karen Lorene | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $562 | $8,077 | $967 | $7,110 |
| 2025 | $562 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $523 | $6,522 | $809 | $5,713 |
| 2023 | $523 | $4,834 | $656 | $4,178 |
| 2022 | $514 | $4,612 | $656 | $3,956 |
| 2021 | $531 | $4,612 | $656 | $3,956 |
| 2020 | $497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map