460 W Jackson Rd Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $574,747 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 W Jackson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $619,937, approximately $369 per square foot. 460 W Jackson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,617 | $107,350 | $91,350 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $6,617 | $95,270 | $74,480 | $20,790 |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $95,270 | $74,480 | $20,790 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $82,080 | $74,480 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $82,080 | $74,480 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $6,507 | $81,740 | $66,220 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $6,461 | $81,740 | $66,220 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $5,848 | $65,660 | $48,430 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $5,808 | $65,660 | $48,430 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $63,400 | $38,870 | $24,530 |
| 2015 | $5,889 | $63,400 | $38,870 | $24,530 |
| 2014 | $5,311 | $55,610 | $22,820 | $32,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map