460 Wakelee Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,681
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Wakelee Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $490,944, approximately $292 per square foot. 460 Wakelee Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Ferrari Scott A
Bought by
Ferrari Marianne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Farrell Lawrence S and Farrell Dawn E
Bought by
Ferram Marianne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Nemergut Anne Est
Bought by
Farrell Lawrence and Farrell Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,900
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrari Marianne C | -- | None Available | |
| Ferram Marianne E | $175,000 | -- | |
| Farrell Lawrence | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farrell Lawrence | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Lawrence | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Lawrence | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $184,800 | $96,040 | $88,760 |
| 2024 | $7,429 | $184,800 | $96,040 | $88,760 |
| 2023 | $7,429 | $184,800 | $96,040 | $88,760 |
| 2022 | $7,292 | $184,800 | $96,040 | $88,760 |
| 2021 | $7,294 | $184,800 | $96,040 | $88,760 |
| 2020 | $7,325 | $184,800 | $96,040 | $88,760 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $177,240 | $84,910 | $92,330 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $177,240 | $84,910 | $92,330 |
| 2017 | $7,084 | $177,240 | $84,910 | $92,330 |
| 2016 | $6,911 | $177,240 | $84,910 | $92,330 |
| 2015 | $6,554 | $177,240 | $84,910 | $92,330 |
| 2014 | $6,710 | $188,320 | $92,980 | $95,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map