460 Windmill Rd Brooklyn, WI 53521
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $634,440
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Windmill Rd, Brooklyn, WI 53521 and is currently estimated at $461,147. 460 Windmill Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Feeney William P and Feeney Barbara A
Bought by
Wb Feeney Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Feeney William P and Feeney Barbara A
Bought by
Feeney William P and Feeney Barbara A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wb Feeney Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feeney William P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feeney William P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,087 | $542,000 | $202,300 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $7,586 | $542,000 | $202,300 | $339,700 |
| 2023 | $7,195 | $541,800 | $202,100 | $339,700 |
| 2022 | $7,273 | $541,400 | $201,700 | $339,700 |
| 2021 | $6,183 | $327,600 | $118,400 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $327,700 | $118,500 | $209,200 |
| 2019 | $5,644 | $327,700 | $118,500 | $209,200 |
| 2018 | $5,703 | $327,700 | $118,500 | $209,200 |
| 2017 | $5,559 | $327,700 | $118,500 | $209,200 |
| 2016 | $5,415 | $327,800 | $118,600 | $209,200 |
| 2015 | $5,499 | $316,300 | $118,600 | $197,700 |
| 2014 | $5,242 | $316,300 | $118,600 | $197,700 |
| 2013 | $5,658 | $316,300 | $118,600 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map