NOT LISTED FOR SALE

460 Wyeth St Mountain View, CA 94041

Estimated Value: $1,516,000 - $1,694,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$1,109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2021

Last sale price $1,470,000 $1,043 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,286 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Edith Landels Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2021

Gorgeous townhome in the heart of Silicon Valley! This spacious tri-level 2b2.5b + den (HOME OFFICE SPACE) is perfect for families or young professionals. Dedicated entrance to the 1b1b on the 1st floor for maximum flexibility. The open layout of the main level features the chef's kitchen with ample cabinet space and opens to the living room & dining area overlooking lush greenery. The spacious bedroom suites are decorated by plenty of natural sunlight. With gorgeous wood floors, designer-picked paint colors, and meticulous details throughout - this home is truly special. Community amenities include landscaped grounds, an open park, playground & pool. Location provides convenient access to all major freeways and public transportation. Just minutes from Google and downtown Mountain View. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Isabella Sun

Compass License #01997020 Listed on: 02/17/2021

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Yuan-yuan Liu

Maxreal License #01478445

Maxreal

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • 2010

Lot Details

  • 775

HOA Fees

  • $338 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Area

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • 775 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance - common area, landscaping / gardening, maintenance - common area, maintenance - exterior, pool spa or tennis, reserves
  • Mondrian Homeowner Association

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

2010

Lot Details

775 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$338 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R1
  • Subclass: Townhouse
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1410
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 1410
  • Stories: 3
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite / Retreat, More Than One Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Pool Description: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool: Community Facility

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Ac
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 338
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Insurance - Common Area, Landscaping / Gardening, Maintenance - Common Area, Maintenance - Exterior, Pool, Spa, Or Tennis, Reserves
  • HOA Exist: Yes
  • H O A Name Text: Mondrian Homeowner Association

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.0178
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 774.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 774.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2021
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
List Price
$1,249,999
Sold Price
$1,470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$220,001
17.6%
Current Estimated Value
$1,563,846

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.22%
Original Mortgage
$1,176,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,059,555
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,291

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2017
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Lin Brendan
Bought by
Shi Zhongyi
Seller's Agent
Jenn Gilson
Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Isabella Sun
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$1,198,000
Sold Price
$1,358,000
Premium/Discount to List
$160,000
13.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.29%
Original Mortgage
$1,058,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Lin Brendan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,335
Interest Rate
4.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhai Nasha $1,470,000 First American Title
Shi Zhongyi $1,358,000 North American Title Co Inc
Lin Brendan $599,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zhai Nasha $1,176,000
Previous Owner Shi Zhongyi $1,058,000
Previous Owner Lin Brendan $359,335
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold $1,470,000 +17.6% $1,043 / Sq Ft
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2021 02/17/21 For Sale $1,249,999 -8.0% $887 / Sq Ft
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Sold $1,358,000 +13.4% $963 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2017 09/08/17 For Sale $1,198,000 -- $850 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,816 $1,591,172 $795,586 $795,586
2024 $17,816 $1,515,000 $757,500 $757,500
2023 $17,631 $1,485,000 $742,500 $742,500
2022 $18,103 $1,499,400 $749,700 $749,700
2021 $15,213 $1,270,000 $635,000 $635,000
2020 $15,665 $1,293,000 $646,500 $646,500
2019 $16,349 $1,383,000 $691,500 $691,500
2018 $16,195 $1,358,000 $679,000 $679,000
2017 $7,896 $661,605 $330,802 $330,803
2016 $7,565 $648,633 $324,316 $324,317
2015 $7,348 $638,891 $319,445 $319,446
2014 $7,282 $626,377 $313,188 $313,189

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81830231

MLSListings

APN: 161-43-141

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.