Estimated Value: $215,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Yearling Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $227,579, approximately $158 per square foot. 460 Yearling Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Crawford Phillip S and Crawford Monica E
Bought by
Crawford Monica E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Goldberg Fredric N
Bought by
Crawford Phillip S and Crawford Monica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,967
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$199,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Goldberg Fredric N and Goldberg Thelma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Monica E | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Phillip S | $123,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Goldberg Fredric N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Phillip S | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $68,180 | $12,250 | $55,930 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $68,180 | $12,250 | $55,930 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $50,550 | $10,400 | $40,150 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $50,540 | $10,395 | $40,145 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $50,540 | $10,400 | $40,150 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $42,840 | $8,820 | $34,020 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $122,400 | $25,200 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $42,840 | $8,820 | $34,020 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $34,510 | $7,770 | $26,740 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $34,510 | $7,770 | $26,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,510 | $7,770 | $26,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,330 | $8,190 | $28,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map