4600 Bircher Blvd Saint Louis, MO 63115
Penrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $88,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Bircher Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63115 and is currently estimated at $71,316, approximately $32 per square foot. 4600 Bircher Blvd is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Hickey Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Vashon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Aqil Shahid A
Bought by
Aqil Honore J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,500
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Eddie and Hasan Eddie
Bought by
Aqil Shahid A and Aqil Honore J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Walton Comilla and Brack Bernice L
Bought by
Hasan Eddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aqil Honore J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aqil Shahid A | -- | -- | |
| Hasan Eddie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aqil Honore J | $45,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aqil Shahid A | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $6,220 | $460 | $5,760 |
| 2024 | $506 | $6,000 | $460 | $5,540 |
| 2023 | $506 | $6,000 | $460 | $5,540 |
| 2022 | $515 | $5,890 | $460 | $5,430 |
| 2021 | $514 | $5,890 | $460 | $5,430 |
| 2020 | $510 | $5,890 | $460 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $509 | $5,890 | $460 | $5,430 |
| 2018 | $487 | $5,460 | $460 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $479 | $5,450 | $460 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $601 | $6,840 | $860 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | $547 | $6,850 | $860 | $5,990 |
| 2014 | $554 | $6,850 | $860 | $5,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,940 | $860 | $6,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map