4600 Circle Dr Winston Salem, NC 27105
Ogburn Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $141,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Circle Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27105 and is currently estimated at $116,766, approximately $57 per square foot. 4600 Circle Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Ibraham Elementary School, Mineral Springs Middle School, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Sluder Elizabeth
Bought by
Thrift Barbara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrift Barbara C | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $69,800 | $32,000 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $458 | $34,200 | $16,000 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $458 | $34,200 | $16,000 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $449 | $34,200 | $16,000 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $441 | $34,200 | $16,000 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $73,100 | $10,500 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $446 | $32,100 | $14,000 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $424 | $32,100 | $14,000 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $440 | $33,365 | $13,000 | $20,365 |
| 2015 | $433 | $33,365 | $13,000 | $20,365 |
| 2014 | $420 | $33,365 | $13,000 | $20,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map