NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4600 E Moody Blvd Unit 15C Bunnell, FL 32110

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $155,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
951 Sq Ft
1,176 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2024

Last sale price $165,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,329 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

JUST REDUCED!!!!! This is a wonderful rental opportunity for any investor. With tenants in place, we request a 24 hour showing notice please. This unit faces the pond, has easy access to Rt 100 with shopping, restaurants and a bus line you can't get more convenient than this location. The community is gated and has a community pool and plenty of parking. The unit is a 2/2 with newer appliances which include a newer washer and dryer in the unit. Meticulously kept and very private. This is a must see property. Owner is motivated.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracie Culver

CULVER REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT License #3360012 Listed on: 01/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

ANA MEDEIROS

COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER License #0707004

COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,672

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • End Unit
  • East Facing Home
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $295 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 951 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,672

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,176 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$295 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 951
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 951
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 88.35
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 173.50
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 88.35

• Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Available, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: palm pointe
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Condo Fees: 295
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 295
  • Development: Palm Pointe

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3540.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 295.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 12-12-30-5070-00000-15C0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: minimum 6 month lease
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2672
  • Tax Block: 00000
  • Tax Book Number: 5070
  • Tax Lot: 15C0

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Currency Monthly Rent Amt: 1500.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2024
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
List Price
$174,500
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.44%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$147,477

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2022
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold Price
$1,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2020
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
List Price
$105,900
Sold Price
$102,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-3.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.90%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2015
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
List Price
$71,900
Sold Price
$65,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,600
-9.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.76%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2014
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
List Price
$46,100
Sold Price
$42,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,600
-7.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
65.74%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2014
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
List Price
$46,100
Sold Price
$42,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,600
-7.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Setteducati Richard and Case #2013 Cc 000470
Bought by
Palm Pointe Master Association Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Setteducati Richard J
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Consolidated Capital Funding Llc
Bought by
Setteducati Richard J and Setteducati Julia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,910
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Etoile Realty Llc $165,000 Integrity Title & Trust Llc
Etoile Realty Llc $165,000 Integrity Title & Trust Llc
Faccone John A $170,000 None Listed On Document
Maisonneuve Judith $102,400 Flagler County Abstract Co
Chadwick Fred -- None Available
Rodrigues Silvanisa De Araujo -- None Available
Da Silva Nereu Ferreira $42,500 Premium Title Services Inc
Palm Pointe Master Association Inc -- None Available
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp -- None Available
Setteducati Richard J $199,900 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Setteducati Richard J $179,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Sold $165,000 -4.3% $174 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Price Changed $172,500 -1.1% $181 / Sq Ft
01/20/2024 01/20/24 For Sale $174,500 +2.6% $183 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $170,000 -- --
10/23/2022 10/23/22 Off Market $65,300 -- --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Rented $1,750 -7.7% --
07/18/2022 07/18/22 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Sold $170,000 -8.1% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2022 07/03/22 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 For Sale $184,900 +80.6% $194 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Sold $102,400 -3.3% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2020 12/26/20 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 For Sale $105,900 +62.2% $111 / Sq Ft
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Sold $65,300 -9.2% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Sale $71,900 +69.2% $68 / Sq Ft
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Sold $42,500 -7.8% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2014 08/29/14 For Sale $46,100 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,011 $122,822 -- $122,822
2024 $2,754 $136,469 -- $136,469
2023 $2,754 $124,063 $0 $124,063
2022 $1,403 $107,881 $0 $107,881
2021 $1,763 $84,563 $0 $84,563
2020 $1,581 $82,100 $0 $82,100
2019 $1,433 $71,400 $0 $71,400
2018 $1,281 $58,000 $0 $58,000
2017 $1,222 $52,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,130 $47,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,033 $43,500 $0 $0
2014 $882 $37,800 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC297180

Stellar MLS

APN: 12-12-30-5070-00000-15C0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.