Seller's Agent in 2023
Jimmy Benson
Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville
(804) 399-4916
5 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $242,331
Nestled between two main throughways, in an established neighborhood on a large lot, sits this MOVE IN READY, FULLY RENOVATED brick bungalow. Conveniently located less than 5 minutes to shopping/dining/grocery/pharmacy/fire department/interstate access, and more! Henrico County schools, all within 5 miles as well! Freshly painted throughout, new windows, new roof, new HVAC, upgraded electric, updated kitchen and bath! Timeless hardwoods and stylish modern ceramic tile cover the floorspace. Kitchen features ceramic tile, granite countertops, white drop cabinets, Stainless steel appliances, and a peninsula for dining. Modernized bath with white subway tiles in the shower surround. The ample backyard is perfect for summer relaxing and entertaining! This one will not last - Hurry!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville Brokerage Email: info@srmfre.com License #0225250145 Listed on: 06/29/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Robert K | $222,500 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Bird House Ventures Llc | $142,500 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Robert K | $166,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Bird House Ventures Llc | $329,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Sold | $222,500 | -1.1% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Sale | $224,950 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2023 07/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | For Sale | $224,950 | +57.9% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | $142,500 | -5.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | For Sale | $149,950 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $214,600 | $36,000 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $145,800 | $32,000 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $145,800 | $32,000 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $125,100 | $30,000 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $860 | $92,200 | $26,000 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $802 | $92,200 | $26,000 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $770 | $88,500 | $24,000 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $713 | $81,900 | $24,000 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $684 | $78,600 | $24,000 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $662 | $76,100 | $24,000 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $662 | $76,100 | $24,000 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $662 | $76,100 | $24,000 | $52,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jimmy Benson
Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville
(804) 399-4916
5 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Joshua Lee
Real Broker LLC
(804) 437-2319
5 in this area
266 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ricky Jeffreys
Samson Properties
(804) 301-3592
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2315501
APN: 811-716-1836
Ask me questions while you tour the home.