4600 Haystack Ln Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $633,507 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Haystack Ln, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $658,377, approximately $240 per square foot. 4600 Haystack Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Meyers Bobby L and Meyers Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,487
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$508,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Bobby L | $320,650 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Bobby L | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $43,660 | $7,820 | $35,840 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $40,130 | $7,190 | $32,940 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $44,990 | $7,780 | $37,210 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $35,080 | $8,270 | $26,810 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $35,080 | $8,270 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $33,600 | $8,510 | $25,090 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $33,600 | $8,510 | $25,090 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $28,870 | $6,840 | $22,030 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $28,870 | $6,840 | $22,030 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $25,230 | $5,090 | $20,140 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $17,280 | $3,490 | $13,790 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $14,540 | $2,980 | $11,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map