4600 Johnson St Fort Smith, AR 72904
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $179,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Johnson St, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $158,971, approximately $74 per square foot. 4600 Johnson St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Syharath Bouavan Keo and Syharath Phongsy
Bought by
Syharath Bouavan Keo and Syharath Phongsy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Syharath Bouavankeo and Syharath Kongkham
Bought by
Syharath Bouavankeo and Syharath Khamsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Bought by
Syharath Bouavankeo and Syharath Kongkha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syharath Bouavan Keo | -- | None Available | |
| Syharath Bouavankeo | -- | None Available | |
| Syharath Bouavankeo | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $33,595 | $3,000 | $30,595 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $20,280 | $1,600 | $18,680 |
| 2023 | $678 | $20,280 | $1,600 | $18,680 |
| 2022 | $682 | $20,280 | $1,600 | $18,680 |
| 2021 | $636 | $20,280 | $1,600 | $18,680 |
| 2020 | $591 | $20,280 | $1,600 | $18,680 |
| 2019 | $545 | $15,840 | $1,600 | $14,240 |
| 2018 | $382 | $12,610 | $1,600 | $11,010 |
| 2017 | $312 | $12,610 | $1,600 | $11,010 |
| 2016 | $662 | $12,610 | $1,600 | $11,010 |
| 2015 | $312 | $12,610 | $1,600 | $11,010 |
| 2014 | $635 | $18,770 | $1,600 | $17,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map