4600 Mccoy Rd Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $447,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Mccoy Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $372,000, approximately $250 per square foot. 4600 Mccoy Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Yates Kaylee M and Weber Kaylee M
Bought by
Weber Colton and Weber Kaylee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,185
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Lowrance Robert L and Lowrance Robert
Bought by
Yates Kaylee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,800
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Lowrance Family Lp
Bought by
Lowrance Robert L and Lowrance Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Colton | -- | Community Title | |
| Yates Kaylee M | $28,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Lowrance Robert L | -- | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Colton | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yates Kaylee M | $23,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowrance Robert L | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,305 | $111,910 | $16,330 | $95,580 |
| 2024 | $7,305 | $107,410 | $15,670 | $91,740 |
| 2023 | $7,305 | $100,440 | $14,650 | $85,790 |
| 2022 | $7,007 | $93,870 | $13,690 | $80,180 |
| 2021 | $6,536 | $86,810 | $12,660 | $74,150 |
| 2020 | $6,487 | $83,240 | $12,140 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $80,610 | $11,760 | $68,850 |
| 2018 | $6,287 | $76,500 | $11,160 | $65,340 |
| 2017 | $6,156 | $73,260 | $10,690 | $62,570 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $42,890 | $10,920 | $31,970 |
| 2015 | $13 | $90 | $90 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13 | $90 | $90 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13 | $90 | $90 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map