4600 Mcnutt Ct Norfolk, VA 23513
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Mcnutt Ct, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $393,342, approximately $157 per square foot. 4600 Mcnutt Ct is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Sherwood Forest Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Sayles Robert N
Bought by
Sayles Robert N and Sayles Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,091
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$318,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayles Robert N | -- | Justice Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayles Robert N | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $380,100 | $72,200 | $307,900 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $370,800 | $72,200 | $298,600 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $343,700 | $72,200 | $271,500 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $319,500 | $55,400 | $264,100 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $287,200 | $45,800 | $241,400 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $266,900 | $41,600 | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $246,600 | $37,700 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $230,000 | $37,700 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $219,800 | $37,700 | $182,100 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $206,200 | $37,700 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $206,200 | $37,700 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $206,200 | $37,700 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map