4600 Teeter Rd Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $1,719,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Teeter Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $1,329,434, approximately $527 per square foot. 4600 Teeter Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Martin Kenneth L and Martin Phyllis S
Bought by
Schisler August and Schisler Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,065,769
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,665
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schisler August | $1,500,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schisler August | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $431,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $392,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $354,200 | $183,800 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $351,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,120 | $348,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,867 | $345,900 | $183,800 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $344,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $342,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $341,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $341,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $341,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $347,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map