4601 County Dr Disputanta, VA 23842
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 County Dr, Disputanta, VA 23842. 4601 County Dr is a home located in Prince George County with nearby schools including David A. Harrison Elementary School and Prince George High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $240,000 | $63,700 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $240,000 | $63,700 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $240,000 | $63,700 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $207,000 | $63,700 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $207,000 | $63,700 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $176,800 | $58,000 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $170,600 | $58,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $170,600 | $58,000 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $170,700 | $58,000 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $790 | $170,700 | $58,000 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map