4601 Dawes Rd Theodore, AL 36582
Dawes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Dawes Rd, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $206,276, approximately $111 per square foot. 4601 Dawes Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Meadowlake Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Debra and Johnson Clasrk
Bought by
Edwards Linda Faye and Edwards Alvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Leslie Nelson
Bought by
Leslie Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Linda Faye | $47,500 | -- | |
| Leslie Nelson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $26,800 | $3,780 | $23,020 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $25,320 | $3,740 | $21,580 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $24,560 | $4,320 | $20,240 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $24,560 | $4,320 | $20,240 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $24,160 | $3,340 | $20,820 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $24,440 | $3,340 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $22,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $23,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $23,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,040 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map