4601 E 184th Terrace Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $455,071 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 E 184th Terrace, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $518,768, approximately $156 per square foot. 4601 E 184th Terrace is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Leith Stephanie and Richard L Clark Living Trust
Bought by
Leith Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Clark Richard L
Bought by
Clark Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Clark Virginia L
Bought by
Clark Richard L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leith Stephanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Clark Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $56,040 | $6,110 | $49,930 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $49,090 | $5,560 | $43,530 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $49,090 | $5,560 | $43,530 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $42,950 | $5,560 | $37,390 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $42,950 | $5,560 | $37,390 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $41,210 | $5,560 | $35,650 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $41,210 | $5,560 | $35,650 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $36,660 | $4,440 | $32,220 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $36,660 | $4,440 | $32,220 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $34,910 | $4,440 | $30,470 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $34,910 | $4,440 | $30,470 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $34,250 | $4,440 | $29,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,250 | $4,440 | $29,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map