4601 Hunt Ave Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Chevy Chase Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,431,640
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Hunt Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $1,297,910, approximately $570 per square foot. 4601 Hunt Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Solomon Richard E
Bought by
Essalat Mahzad Madeleine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$579,016
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$718,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2021
Sold by
Huschmand Parvis
Bought by
Huschmand Parvis and Huschmand Mahin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Huschmand Parvis and Huschmand Mahin
Bought by
Huschmand Parvis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Huschm and Huschm Ali
Bought by
Huschmand Parvis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Iman Huschm Mahdi
Bought by
Huschmand Ali Akbar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Iman Huschm Mahdi
Bought by
Huschmand Ali Akbar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Sharifi Hooman
Bought by
Huschmand Mahdi Iman and Ali Akbar Huschmand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Babazadeh Ebrahim A Et Al Tr
Bought by
Sharifi Hooman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Ebrahim A A and Ebrahim Babazadeh S
Bought by
Ebrahim A Babazadeh Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essalat Mahzad Madeleine | $725,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Huschmand Parvis | -- | Potomac Title Group Services | |
| Huschmand Parvis | -- | Attorney | |
| Huschmand Parvis | -- | -- | |
| Huschmand Ali Akbar | -- | -- | |
| Huschmand Ali Akbar | -- | -- | |
| Huschmand Mahdi Iman | $351,000 | -- | |
| Sharifi Hooman | $320,000 | -- | |
| Ebrahim A Babazadeh Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Essalat Mahzad Madeleine | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Essalat Mahzad Madeleine | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,391 | $940,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,391 | $914,100 | $803,700 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $10,561 | $904,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,961 | $895,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,780 | $885,900 | $765,400 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $19,411 | $882,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,627 | $879,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,577 | $875,800 | $729,000 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $9,138 | $840,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,325 | $805,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,325 | $770,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,325 | $749,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map