4601 Lanham St Unit 5 Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $233,663 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Lanham St Unit 5, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $261,166, approximately $135 per square foot. 4601 Lanham St Unit 5 is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Midland High School, and Midland Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Bought by
Fitts Jan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1983
Bought by
Fitts Jan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitts Jan | -- | -- | |
| Fitts Jan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $198,910 | $10,200 | $188,710 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $188,000 | $10,200 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $188,000 | $10,200 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $166,940 | $10,200 | $156,740 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $166,940 | $10,200 | $156,740 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $161,860 | $10,200 | $151,660 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $151,290 | $10,200 | $141,090 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $147,980 | $10,200 | $137,780 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $148,540 | $10,200 | $138,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,540 | $10,200 | $138,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,630 | $10,200 | $133,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map