Seller's Agent in 2019
Colleen Berg
Berg Properties
(888) 276-9959
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $354,000
Remodeled kitchen, bathrooms, bedrooms, hardwood floors, heated tile and whirlpool tub in master bathroom, tile floors in basement, expanded foam insulation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berg Properties License #471019976 Listed on: 09/05/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuautle Isaac | $198,500 | First American Title | |
| Halverson Eric | $70,500 | Git | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Cherian Sam | -- | -- | |
| Huizinga David A | $154,000 | Law Title Pick Up | |
| Losic Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuautle Isaac | $188,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Huizinga David A | $149,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | Sold | $198,500 | -2.6% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | Price Changed | $203,900 | -7.2% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2018 11/17/18 | Price Changed | $219,800 | -3.4% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Price Changed | $227,500 | -4.2% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Price Changed | $237,500 | -3.7% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | For Sale | $246,500 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,252 | $72,250 | $39,708 | $32,542 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $65,940 | $36,240 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $61,060 | $33,560 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $58,750 | $32,290 | $26,460 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $57,690 | $31,710 | $25,980 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $55,200 | $30,340 | $24,860 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $55,200 | $30,340 | $24,860 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $53,340 | $29,320 | $24,020 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $51,410 | $28,260 | $23,150 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $48,410 | $26,610 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | $3,501 | $47,250 | $26,610 | $20,640 |
| 2013 | $3,434 | $47,360 | $26,670 | $20,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Colleen Berg
Berg Properties
(888) 276-9959
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Oralia Herrera
T.K. Realty Inc
(630) 816-8059
123 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10072966
APN: 08-03-416-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.