Estimated Value: $565,043 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Player Ct, Tampa, FL 33624 and is currently estimated at $605,011, approximately $279 per square foot. 4601 Player Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Carrollwood Elementary School, Chamberlain High School, and Corbett Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $203,056 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $197,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $191,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $186,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $180,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $178,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $174,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $170,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $247,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $163,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $162,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $161,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map