4601 Powell Rd Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Powell Rd, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $188,199, approximately $174 per square foot. 4601 Powell Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Ivory Deborah
Bought by
Ivory Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Mistyurik Gerald L
Bought by
Mistyurik Gerald L and Mistyurik Sue I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivory Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mistyurik Gerald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $44,400 | $10,010 | $34,390 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $44,400 | $10,010 | $34,390 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $44,400 | $10,010 | $34,390 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $31,020 | $7,000 | $24,020 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $31,020 | $7,000 | $24,020 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $31,020 | $7,000 | $24,020 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $31,920 | $7,000 | $24,920 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $31,920 | $7,000 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $31,920 | $7,000 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $29,810 | $7,000 | $22,810 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $29,810 | $7,000 | $22,810 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $29,810 | $7,000 | $22,810 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,340 | $8,750 | $20,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map