NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,544 - $429,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,065 Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2025

Last sale price $420,000 $394 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,596 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Tile Flooring
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Ketterlinus Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2025

Best Of The Best! Amazing opportunity to buy this low maintenance end-unit townhome close to the beach currently being used as a vacation home generating $47k+ annual bookings revenue. A perfect place to call home, tastefully updated with lots of major updates already complete including a full re-pipe in 2023, hot water heater 2023, new roof 2021, AC system 2017 with active maintenance agreement and being sold fully stocked and fully furnished as an AirBnb. This townhome is concrete block with attached single car garage and fantastic neighbors, a true gem, especially being in FLOOD ZONE X. Beautiful backyard with artificial turf and pavers make this an easy sell to vacationers. Complete with all furnishings AND beach toys including Golf Cart! LIVING THE DREAM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Oliver Mcleod

STA Realty LLC Listed on: 05/16/2025

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Lovelace

STA Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Jacalone

Watson Realty Corp (US1 South)

Watson Realty Corp (US1 South)

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,005

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,065 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include community maintained, management, termite bond

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142330-0461

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,005

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Listing Details

  • Acreage: Less Than 1/4 Acre
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 60
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 394.37
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Shell Dash, Cement Siding
  • Extras: Hoa
  • Heat: Central
  • Hoa Fees: Community Maintained, Management, Termite Bond
  • Hoa Term: Monthly
  • HOA: Yes
  • Legal Description: 14/34-35 PONTE VEDRA SHORES WEST PT OF LOT 46 - UNIT 4601 & INT IN COMMON AREA OR4878/1816
  • Lvt Date: 05/16/2025
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Furnished, Washer/Dryer
  • Style: 2 Story, Townhouse
  • Type Of Property: Townhouse
  • Waste: Septic
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Marketing For Public Vw: Best Of The Best! Amazing opportunity to buy this low maintenance end-unit townhome close to the beach currently being used as a vacation home generating $47k+ annual bookings revenue. A perfect place to call home, tastefully updated with lots of major updates already complete including a full re-pipe in 2023, hot water heater 2023, new roof 2021, AC system 2017 with active maintenance agreement and being sold fully stocked and fully furnished as an AirBnb. This townhome is concrete block with attached single car garage and fantastic neighbors, a true gem, especially being in FLOOD ZONE X. Beautiful backyard with artificial turf and pavers make this an easy sell to vacationers. Complete with all furnishings AND beach toys including Golf Cart! LIVING THE DREAM
  • Subdivision Condo: Ponte Vedra Shores
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Sq Ft: 1065
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 394.37

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • Substructure: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: 2 Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size: 1742
  • Zoning: RG-1
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 142330-0461
  • Taxes: 4005.06
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Mcleod Oliver and Lovelace Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
4601 Sandcastle Llc
Seller's Agent
Oliver Mcleod
STA Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Teresa Jacalone
Watson Realty Corp (US1 South)
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.55%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$399,886

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,114
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2019
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.05%
Original Mortgage
$196,886
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Whiting Evans K
Bought by
Keller Charles H and Keller Allison W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
4601 Sandcastle Llc $420,000 Harborview Title
4601 Sandcastle Llc $420,000 Harborview Title
Lovelace Jennifer Lynn $215,000 Attorney
Keller Charles H $205,000 Gibraltar Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lovelace Jennifer Lynn $196,886
Previous Owner Keller Charles H $157,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Sold $420,000 -4.5% $394 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $440,000 +104.7% $413 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $215,000 -- --
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Sold $215,000 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2019 11/29/19 For Sale $215,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,809 $328,271 $80,000 $248,271
2025 $2,278 $330,844 $85,000 $245,844
2024 $2,278 $331,071 $85,000 $246,071
2023 $2,278 $198,103 $0 $0
2022 $2,203 $192,333 $0 $0
2021 $2,183 $186,731 $0 $0
2020 $2,357 $165,039 $0 $0
2019 $2,296 $156,428 $0 $0
2018 $2,052 $130,839 $0 $0
2017 $1,898 $115,903 $45,000 $70,903
2016 $1,878 $110,114 $0 $0
2015 $1,816 $107,488 $0 $0
2014 $1,640 $91,036 $0 $0

MLS Number: 252948

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 142330-0461

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.